logo Call Us Free On 0800 975 2166

DATA Protection Notice

 

Details of your name, e-mail address and any other personal information about you which you include in response to parts of this website comprise "personal data" for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998. We therefore require you to give you the following information.

The data controller for any such personal data you may give us is: Dispute A Will - Batchelors Solicitors, 35 Widmore Road, Bromley, Kent BR1 1RW. We will be processing such personal data in the following ways, depending on the data you provide to us.

Your personal data will be kept on file by us and used to introduce you to the range of Dispute A Will - Batchelors' services. We will not pass your details on to any third party and you may request to be removed from our lists at any time by e-mailing This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or writing to Dispute A Will - Batchelors Solicitors at Charles House, 35 Widmore Road, Bromley BR1 1RW and stating which lists and /or newsletters you wish to be removed from.

If you ask to be included on the list to receive any of our newsletters, we will use this personal data to send them to you each quarter and to introduce you to the range of Dispute A Will - Batchelors Solicitors services. We will not pass your details on to any third party and you may request to be removed from our lists at any time by e-mailing This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or writing to Dispute A Will - Batchelors Solicitors at Charles House, 35 Widmore Road, Bromley BR1 1RW and stating which lists and /or newsletters you wish to be removed from.

If you ask to be included on one or more of our postal mailing lists, we will contact you from time to time with future offers and information on the services available from us.
By providing us with your mailing details on the appropriate page, you are deemed to have consented to these forms of processing.

Under the Data Protection Act you have the right to access your personal data held by us and to correct any inaccuracies in that information.

 

For further advice and help please do contact Dispute A Will 0800 9752166 or email vie the contact page

Call Us Free On 0800 975 2166